NOSL (Men’s Outdoor League)

NOSL Schedule 2016 (2)

 

PLAYDOWNS AS OF AUGUST 18TH (1 more league game to play)

G1       1ST SEED NET/TURNKEY VS BYE
G2 Sat. Aug. 27 6:00 PM MAC PARK EAST 2ND SEED NET/TURNKEY VS 7 TH SEED  OUTLAWS
G3 Sat. Aug. 27 6:00 PM SALMON ARM 3RD SEED COURVAS VS 6TH SEED MONASHEE
G4 Sat. Aug. 27 6:00 PM REV/VERNON? 4TH SEED REV/PETERS VS 5TH SEED REV/PETERS
G5 Sun. Aug. 28 6:00 PM MAC PARK EAST 1ST SEED NET/TURNKEY VS WINNER G4
G6 Sun. Aug. 28 6:00 PM MAC or SA WINNER G2 VS WINNER G3
FINAL Wed. Aug. 31 6:00 PM MAC PARK WINNER G5 VS WINNER G6

NOSL STATS AND CARDS: 2016 NOSL STATS CARDS AUGUST 18

GP W L T P GF GA Diff
NET 17 14 1 2 44 68 17 51
TURNKEY 17 14 1 2 44 58 21 37
COURVAS 17 8 6 3 27 47 31 16
REVELSTOKE 17 7 9 1 22 37 50 -13
PETERS TIRECRAFT 17 6 10 1 19 26 40 -14
MONASHEES 18 3 13 2 11 25 55 -30
SA OUTLAWS 17 1 13 3 6 14 60 -46

PLAYER OUTDOOR REGISTRATION FORM:  16 NOSL Outdoor Reg form

If you are looking for a team please contact the team reps listed below.
VERNON TEAMS
NET Brent Poulsen bpouls9@hotmail.com
Peter’s Tirecraft Brad Conlin bradner10650@hotmail.com
Turn-Key Nathan Tucker nathantucker1@hotmail.com
Monashee’s Nick Croken  nick@okanagangeothermal.net

SALMON ARM TEAMS
Outlaws Austin Smart eyut@shaw.ca
Courvas Chad Forman chadforman17@gmail.com

REVELSTOKE TEAM
Revelstoke Sergio Spataro spat@rctvonline.net

SALMON ARM FIELD LOCATIONS 
SASCU Sports Field Complex
(also referred to Little Mountain Sports Fields)
250 30 St SE
SSFC – Field 1  -   closest to the Field House
SSFC – Field 2  -  middle field with lights
SSFC - Field 3  -  furthest away from the Field House
and borders Little Mountain Park
Blackburn Park  681 10 Ave SW
BBP Soccer 1 – parallels 5th Ave SW
BBP Soccer 2 – perpendicular to 10th Ave & 5th Ave SW
Jackson Campus – Salmon Arm Secondary School
551 – 14St NE
SASJC – SAS Jackson – field is beside school &
across the street from the hospital

CONGRATULATIONS TO N.E.T.
2015 LEAGUE WINNER AND GIBSON CUP WINNER!!

NET 2015[/restab][/restabs]

'